Fibre Optic Cabling Services

Emergency Repair Service:-
West Comms offers a repair or replacement service for damaged fibre-optic cabling at a competitive price. Call today or email to discuss your requirement.

Fibre Optic Cabling:- 
West Comms is a specialist Fibre Optic Cabling Installer, Terminator & Tester of Single Mode or Multi-Mode Cables.

Please click here to view the RAF St Mawgan – Higher Formation Training Facility Case Study.

Contact West Comms on 0800 1303 547 or email steve@west-comms.co.uk.

west-comms-fibre-terminator
Fibre Optic Cable Terminator
van
West Comms Service Vehicle
fibre st lead
ST Fibre Patch Lead
  • New Installations of Fibre Optic Cabling Excel & Connectix - Loose Tube & Tight Buffered.
  • Emergency Repairs Service to OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 & OS2.
  • Termination to Fibre e.g. with SC, LC, ST & FC Connections.
  • Testing of New & Existing Fibre Tested up to a wavelength of 850nm (nm = 1 billionth of a meter) for power loss (dB loss) using Lantek Fibre Testers.